Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA
Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA

2015 Test Results

HZP in Tilden, TX

November 14th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Score

Handler

DD

Amelie vd Hellen Flaechen

183

Brian Rutledge

DD

Amarillo v Keechi

179

Lalo Lopez Jr.

DK

Rex v Niemen

0

Roger Ingram

DD

Dash v Mesquite

0

Joshua Larson

DD

Violet vd Ritterburg

0

Peter Swenson

 

 

VGP in Lawton, OK

October 31st-November 1st, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DD

Annie v Sudlichen Wald

216483

105

42

91

45

285, Prize II TF

Rodney Jugler

DD

Arleigh v Sudlichen Wald

216482

98

42

94

44

275, Prize III TF

Rodney Jugler

DD

Brutus v Sudlichen Wald

219754

112

42

86

36

276, No Prize

Linda Jugler

 

 

HZP in Lawton, OK

October 30th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Score

Handler

DD

Inka IV v Kervinshof

180

Dana Bradford

DD

Fina v Drakehaus

0

Robert McCaslin

KLM

Ayssa v Cedar River

0

Chuck Hastedt

DD

Caddie v Barenwald

0

Michael Seckar

 

 

Oberlaender HZP in Hugo, MN

October 8th-9th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Score

Handler

KLM

Asia vom Gusseisen

188

Tim Farmer

DL

Franka vom Coraschatten

188

Dustin Bronson

DD

Ike vom Windigen Punkt

186

Andrew Fisch

DD

Cedar vom Brandherd

185

Ben Sand

DL

Chumlee vom Whispering Winds

185

Mary Wilson

DD

Ansi vom Keechi

185

Steve Gnoza

DD

Isabel vom Slaney-Vale

185

Mark Jacobs

DD

King vom Jura-Grund

184

Dan Ritter

DD

Armin von der Grasfluren

184

Tom Lee

KLM

Indy vom Hundegelaut

184

Anne Zeches

DD

Tilli vom Eisbarteich

183

Rhonda Wiley

DD

Billy vom Moonlight

182

Andee Yang

DD

Alban von der Grasfluren

182

Shawn Lee

DD

Cooper vom Brandherd

181

Jason Buxcel

DK

Sirus vom Riverwoods

181

Donald Selby

DL

Gauge vom Coraschatten

181

Leigh Neitzel

DD

Mac vom Rainmaker

180

Sean Nies

DL

Freya vom Coraschatten

179

Justin Krueger

DL

Fennec vom Coraschatten

178

Matt Bathke

DD

Crissy vom Brandherd

177

Brad Blazek

DD

Bijuu vom Moua-Forst

177

Yong Yee Moua

PP

Fips vom Schnepfeneck

175

Brian Scearce

DD

Decks vom Eichel Grat

173

Brent Dawson

DD

Alphonse vom Grünenwald

173

Mike Palmer

DD

Xray von der Ritterburg

169

Jim Halleran

DD

Mia vom Rainmaker

169

Ned Sorley

DD

Belle vom Moua-Forst

167

Kong Lor

DD

Catarina vom Eichel Grat

166

Jason Strege

DD

Cent von der Reiterstadt

166

John Pagel

DD

Xitta von der Ritterburg

163

John Johansmann

DL

Buddy vom Muehlenblick

159

DJ Fellows

KLM

Ulana vom Forstweg

156

Andrew Shoemaker

DL

Frontrunner's Blitz

n.b.

Zach Fugate

DD

Charlie vom Brandherd

n.b.

Jason Preusser

KLM

Akira vom Cedar River

n.b.

Donna Dustin

PP

Igor von der Burg Wettin

n.b.

Vicente Labrosa

DL

Bosse vom Muehlenblick

n.b.

Brad Kernan

DD

Carina vom Eichel Grat

n.b.

Tyler Kvistad

KLM

Amsel vom Cedar River

n.b.

Harold Boeck

DD

Wendy vom Burgwald

n.b.

Greg Buss

KLM

Bold Breeze Artemis

n.b.

Brian Werner

DD

Walker von der Ritterburg

n.b.

Chase Hedberg

DD

Allen von der Windrose

n.b.

James Lee Eggleston

 

 

VGP in Hugo, MN

September 12th-13th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DD

Turbo vd Ritterburg

223071

109

44

100

56

309 pts, Prize I TF

Greg Buss

DD

Ukon vd Ritterburg

223445

108

42

100

52

302 pts, Prize I TF

Joe Peterson

DD

Knight vd Ritterburg

211634

99

42

94

51

286 pts, Prize I TF

Steve Gnoza

 

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 26th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Ilka v Cranberry Creek

225313

10

11

11

11

11

Sil

75

Tim Spencer

KLM

Apollo v Cedar River

14-0582

11

11

10

10

10

Fragl

74

Neil Brown

DD

King v Jura-Grund

225212

11

11

10

10

10

Fragl

74

Dan Ritter

KLM

Asia v Gusseisen

14-GNA-0016

10

10

11

10

11

Fragl

72

Tim Farmer

KLM

Akira v Cedar River

14-0587

11

11

9

10

9

Spur

72

Donna Dustin

DD

Armin vd Grasfluren

224924

11

10

10

10

10

Fragl

72

Tom Lee

DL

Finn v Coraschatten

185/14

10

10

9

10

11

Sil

70

Dean Rutty

DD

Esta v Rogers-Hutte

223761

9

10

11

10

11

Sil

70

Victor Rogers

DL

Bolle v Muehlenblick

411/13

10

10

9

10

10

Spur

69

Stan Klosiewski

KLM

Aero v Gusseissen

14-GNA-0012

8

11

11

10

 

Fragl

66

Jill Beske

DL

Buddy v Muehlenblick

414/13

9

9

9

10

10

Fragl

65

DJ Fellows

DK

Anabelle v Felsen Fluss

1193/14

8

10

8

10

10

Fragl

64

Adam Ingalls

DD

Alban vd Grasfluren

224921

6

9

9

11

10

Fragl

60

Shawn Lee

DL

Gemma v Coraschatten

331/14

7

9

10

10

5

Fragl

57

Pete Bistis

DD

Onka v Millerhaus

223974

5

8

9

10

7

Fragl

52

Jud White

 

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 25th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Bold Breeze Artemis

15-0007

11

12

11

11

11

Spl

79

Brian Werner

DL

Franka v Coraschatten

190/14

11

11

11

11

11

Fragl

77

Dustin Bronson

KLM

Amsel v Cedar River

14-0587

11

11

11

10

11

Spl

76

Harold Boeck

DD

Xyle vd Ritterburg

225933

9

11

11

11

11

Fragl

73

David Carey

DD

Ansa v Keechi

225792

11

11

10

10

9

Fragl

73

Steve Gnoza

DL

Gauge v Coraschatten

329/14

10

10

11

10

11

Sil

72

Leigh Neitzel

KLM

Indy v Hundegelaut

9384/0

10

11

10

11

9

Fragl

72

Anne Zeches

DL

Freya v Coraschatten

191/14

10

10

10

11

10

Fragl

71

Justin Krueger

KLM

Ulana v Forstweg

14-0020

9

10

11

11

10

Sil

70

Andrew Shoemaker

DD

Billy v Moonlight

226399

9

10

10

10

10

Fragl

68

Andee Yang

DL

Chumlee v Whispering Winds

356/14

9

10

9

10

10

Sil

67

Mary Wilson

DL

Falco v Coraschatten

183/14

8

10

11

10

10

Fragl

67

Alli Stafford

DK

Vespa v Riverwoods

1283/14

8

10

10

10

10

Fragl

66

Bob Han

DD

Walker vd Ritterburg

223840

10

10

11

3

10

Spl/

Sil

64

Chase Hedberg

DD

Wendy v Burgwald

225904

10

9

8

8

9

Spl

63

Dan Ritter

DL

Frontrunner’s Baron

156/14

8

9

9

10

10

Fragl

63

Zach Fugate

DL

Frontrunner’s Blitz

158/14

5

8

10

11

8

Fragl

55

Zach Fugate

DL

Bosse v Muehlenblick

412/13

5

9

7

10

10

Fragl

55

Brad Kernan

DD

Edric v Drakehaus

223583

6

6

6

9

7

Fragl

46

Ronaldo Demesa

 

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 24th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DL

Fina v Coraschatten

189/14

8

11

11

11

11

Fragl

71

Shawn Altemeier

DD

Cent vd Reiterstadt

225515

9

10

10

11

10

Fragl

69

John Pagel

 

 

VJP in Lawson, MO

March 29th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Jette IV v Kervinshof

225589

11

11

10

10

10

Spl

74

Willie Marlen

DD

Tilli v Eisbarteich

225294

8

10

10

10

9

Fragl

65

Rhonda Wiley

DD

Xray vd Ritterburg

225932

8

10

10

8

9

Fragl

63

Jim Halleran

DD

Cache v Konig-Haus

225614

8

10

10

4

9

Fragl

59

Randy Derrow

DD

Willow vd Ritterburg

223845

6

9

8

3

5

Fragl

47

Gary Foerschler

 

 

VJP in Lawson, MO

March 28th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

PP

Igor vd Burg Wettin

15046

10

10

10

10

11

Fragl

71

Vince Labrosa

DD

Luchs IV v Kervinshof

226428

8

10

10

10

10

Fragl

66

James Burnett

DD

Ariel v Kohlerhaus

226257

8

10

9

10

10

Fragl

65

Nancy Comish

DD

Amelia v Kohlerhaus

226259

8

10

10

9

10

Fragl

65

Kevin Hughes

KLM

Ayssa v Cedar River

14-0588

10

10

9

9

7

Fragl

65

Rebecca Bass

 

 

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

March 1st, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Filia v Drakehaus

226391

11

11

10

10

10

Sil

74

Edward Brooks

DD

Xanda v Fuchsberg

226098

11

10

9

10

10

Fragl

71

Dan Alexander

DD

Axel v Gatlin Creek

226452

10

10

8

10

10

Fragl

68

Charles Sanders

DD

Boss v Mountain Creek

226223

9

9

10

8

10

Fragl

64

George Coleman

DD

Winnie II v Jagdkoenig

224765

7

9

9

10

7

Fragl

58

Edward Carney

 

 

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

February 28th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Adelwolf v Freda Haus

223649

10

11

11

11

11

Fragl

75

Annette Martin

DD

Anbie v Freda Haus

223653

10

10

11

10

11

Fragl

72

Matt Bryan

DD

Abraham v Freda Haus

223650

9

10

10

10

10

Fragl

68

Matt Britt

DD

Baron v Mountain Creek

226224

8

10

10

10

10

Fragl

66

Matthew Brown

DD

Ada v Freda Haus

223654

8

10

8

10

10

Fragl

64

Daniel Wysmulek

 

 

VJP in Tilden, TX

February 28th, 2015

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Xenta v Burgwald

226955 

9

10

10

10

10

sil

68

Gordon Ambrosek

DD

Ilka v Cranberry Creek 

225313 

5

10

10

10

10

fragl

60

Tim Spencer

DD

Violet vd Ritterburg 

223838 

6

10

10

10

8

fragl

60

Meredith Swenson

DK

Rex v Niemen 

0416/14

6

10

10

9

6

fragl

57

Roger Ingram

DD

Amarillo v Keechi

225791 

5

10

7

7

8

fragl

52

Lalo Lopez

Keys to Test Abbreviations

VJP Test Scores:

1 = Tracking

2 = Nose

3 = Search

4 = Pointing

5 = Cooperation

 

Loud Designations:

stumm = mute

sil = sight loud

spl = scent loud

fragl = uncertain

HZP Test Scores:
1 = Hare Track (optional)
2 = Nose
3 = Search
4 = Pointing
5 = Cooperation
6 = Desire to Work
7 = Search Behind Duck
8 = Blind Retrieve
9 = Feathered Game Retrieve
10 = Furred Game Retrieve
11 = Manner of Retrieve
12 = Obedience

VGP Test Scores:
1 = Forest Subjects
2 = Water Subjects
3 = Field Subjects
4 = Obedience

 

Breed:

DD = Deutsch Drahthaar

DL = Deutsch Langhaar

DK = Deutsch Kurzhaar

KLM = Kleiner Münsterländer

PP = Pudelpointer

GM = Grösser Münsterländer

WM = Weimeraner

 

News/Updates:

11/14/2017

2018 Test Dates to be posted soon!

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 JGV-USA