Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA
Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA

2016 Test Results

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

May 1st, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Brie v Cedar River

15-0623

11

11

10

10

11

sil

75

Lydia Carlson

DD

Ava v Westgrat

229605

11

11

9

10

11

fragl

74

Adam Ingalls

DD Kenda v Windigen Punkt 229079 10 10 10 10 10 fragl 70 Heidi Zwicke
DD Yukon vd Ritterburg 226557 8 10 11 11 11 sil 69 Jeff O'Neil
DD Ava v Himmelwasser 228619 11 10 9 10 8 spl/sil 69 Dan Tohmasen
KLM Brinka v Gusseisen 15-0728 9 10 11 10 10 sil 69 Adam Roth
DD Nicholas v Rainmaker 228469 9 10 10 10 10 fragl 68 Ed Erickson
DD Yoshi vd Ritterburg 226558 9 10 10 10 8 sil 66 Brian McClaskie
DD Kaffee v Windigen Punkt 229084 8 9 11 10 10 fragl 65 Brian Schmidt
DD Alturas v Himmelwasser 228618 10 9 9 10 7 sil 64 Dan Stark
KLM Bina v Gusseisen 15-0725 8 9 11 10 7 sil 62 Chad Pearson
DL Hans v Coraschatten 67/15 10 10 7 7 5 sil 59 Ed Erickson
PP Adler v Hundehaus 15133 8 8 7 3 9 fragl 51 Ryan Walters
KLM Luna v Velstover Immengarten 15-0447             0 Tate Martinsen

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 30th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Yuma vd Ritterburg

226563

11

11

11

11

11

sil

77

Josh Ritter

DD

Alpine v Himmelwasser

228616

10

11

11

10

10

spl

73

David Schneider

DD

Jola v Windigen Punkt

226501

11

10

10

10

10

sil

72

Jerome Schenck

DD

Aurora v Wildbundig

226752

10

10

11

11

10

fragl

72

James Marsh

DL Hanno v Coraschatten 66/15 12 11 9 9 8 sil 72 Troy Hohlweck
DD Helge v Birkenbusch 227755 10 10 10 10 11 fragl 71 Andrew Johnson
DD Janka v Windigen Punkt 226500 10 10 11 10 10 sil 71 Chris Capetillo
DL Houdini v Coraschatten 71/15 10 10 10 10 10 sil 70 Andrew Ross
DL Hansel v Coraschatten 68/15 9 11 10 10 10 fragl 70 Dr. Martin Herrmann
DD Hella v Felsengebirge 228242 10 10 10 10 10 fragl 70 Victor Rogers
DD Yvette vd Ritterburg 226561 10 10 11 10 8 sil 69 Dan Ritter
DD Aix v Himmelwasser 228617 9 10 11 10 10 fragl 69 Meadow Kouffeld-Hansen
DD Zenna v Ritterburg 226566 10 10 10 10 8 fragl 68 Mark Snell
DD Anna vd Ritterburg 228023 10 9 8 10 10 sil 66 Butch Waidelich
KLM Argos z Romanovachovn 10997 10 9 9 8 10 sil 65 Thomas Krsnich
KLM Leno v Velstover Immengarten 15-0445 7 10 8 10 10 sil 62 Harold Boeck
PP Albert v Hundehaus 15134 8 8 8 10 10 fragl 60 Matthew Boogerd

PP

Angelika v Hundehaus

15140

7

8

7

10

9

sil

56

Steven Slatten

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 29th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Nikki v Rainmaker

228475

9

10

11

11

11

Sil

71

Ned Sorley

DK

Bosko v Dakota

1115/15

9

10

9

10

10

Fragl

67

Todd Waite

DD

Attila v Teuberschlag

227328

11

9

7

5

7

Fragl

59

John Pagel

VJP in Tilden, TX

April 15th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DL

Heinrich v Coraschatten

69/15

9

10

10

10

10

fragl

68

Kaleb Curry

DD

Bea v Keechi

227665

6

10

10

10

10

fragl

62

Eduardo Lopez

DD

Zoey vd Ritterburg

226568

8

9

6

10

10

fragl

60

Eduardo Lopez

DD

Vella v Eisbarteich

226942

6

8

10

10

10

fragl

58

Jack Stephens

VJP in Lewisburg, PA

April 8th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Annie II v Büffeltaler

229170

11

11

11

7

10

fragl

72

Matt Adams

DD

Austin II v Ritterburg

228021

9

10

10

10

9

fragl

67

David Hayes

DD

Yeller v Büffeltaler

226786

8

10

9

10

10

fragl

65

Dwight Runkle

KLM

Cai v Fall Brook Run

15-GNA-0009

10

10

8

7

8

fragl

63

George Allen

DD

Britt v Noble-Spirit

227215

7

10

10

10

9

fragl

63

David Saunders

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

March 27th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Bari v Gusseisen

15-0723

10

11

11

9

10

sil/spl

72

Dan Burle

KLM

Bandit v Gusseisen

15-0721

10

10

11

9

11

fragl

71

Larry DeSouza

DD

Charlotte II v Fuchsfluesschen

227186

10

10

10 10 7

fragl

67

Brian Singer

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

March 26th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Blas v Freda Haus

228580

11

11

11

10

10

sil/spl

75

Ian Bradduck

DD

Chuckar v Seeufer

226861

10

10

10

10

10

fragl

70

Clint Steifle

DD Berta v Freda Haus 228578 10 10 10 10 9 fragl 69 Dennis Watson

DD

Simon v Tapferen Herzen

226765

10

10

10

7

10

fragl

67

Austin Bates

DD

Bruna v Freda Haus

228579

8

10

10

10

9

fragl

65

Abby Ash

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

March 25th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Connie v Seeufer

226864

10

11

10

10

10

fragl

72

Bryan Beaton

DD

Caja v Seeufer

226866

10

10

10

10

10

fragl

70

Jason Rentz

DD

Sigmund v Tapferen Herzen

226767

10

10

10

10

10

fragl

70

Logan Duke

DD

Colt v Seeufer

226861

9

10

9

10

10

fragl

67

Bryan Beaton

VJP in Wapello, IA

March 13th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

PP Aksel v Hundehause 15132 10 10 10 10 10 fragl 70 Todd Paulsen
DD Barlow v Wildbrunig 227469 11 10 10 6 10 fragl 68 Tracy Lott
DK Tallulah vd Donau-Wirbein 3744-15/119 10 10 7 8 6 fragl 61 Josh Maaland
DD Queen v Himmelbogen 228129 6 9 10 7 10 fragl 57 Michael Thompsen

VJP in Wapello, IA

March 12th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD Aramis v Krieger 229113 10 10 10 10 11 fragl 71 Bruce Reid
DD Quake v Entenmoor 228257 9 10 10 11 10 fragl 69 Jeff Henke
DD Quad v Entenmoor 228256 10 10 9 7 9 fragl 65 Bobette Benson
DD Bajan v Wildbrunig 227467 10 10 9 6 10 sil 65 Desiree Loxley
WM Raina v Petermoor 55/15 9 9 7 10 10 fragl 63 Herb Pottloff

VJP in Wapello, IA

March 11th, 2016

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD Arabella v Hoheren Boden 226577 11 11 9 10 11 sil/spl 74 Alinda Buckingham
DD Viktor v Eisbarteich 226936 10 10 11 9 11 fragl 71 David Hoffman
DD Vala v Eisbarteich 226945 9 10 9 9 10 fragl 66 Terry Huebbe
DD Alinda v Hoheren Boden* 226571 - - 6 6 - - - Janalea Huebbe

* Handler pulled dog from test due to injury

Key to Test Abbreviations

VJP Test Scores:

1 = Tracking

2 = Nose

3 = Search

4 = Pointing

5 = Cooperation

 

Loud Designations:

stumm = mute

sil = sight loud

spl = scent loud

fragl = uncertain

HZP Test Scores:
1 = Hare Track (optional)
2 = Nose
3 = Search
4 = Pointing
5 = Cooperation
6 = Desire to Work
7 = Search Behind Duck
8 = Blind Retrieve
9 = Feathered Game Retrieve
10 = Furred Game Retrieve
11 = Manner of Retrieve
12 = Obedience

VGP Test Scores:
1 = Forest Subjects
2 = Water Subjects
3 = Field Subjects
4 = Obedience

 

Breed:

DD = Deutsch Drahthaar

DL = Deutsch Langhaar

DK = Deutsch Kurzhaar

KLM = Kleiner Münsterländer

PP = Pudelpointer

GM = Grösser Münsterländer

WM = Weimeraner

News/Updates:

11/14/2017

2018 Test Dates to be posted soon!

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 JGV-USA