Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA
Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA

2011 Test Results

VGP Results

VGP in Evansville, WY

October 15th-16th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DL

Nando v Auwelt

109/08

112

49

97

66

319, Prize I

Hermann Rohling

DD

Quarrah v Elderbach

210447

109

41

100

63

313, Prize I

Marjorie Green

DD

Eiger vd Westmark

211036

136

34

98

68

336, Prize II

John Barns

DD

Nova v Orion

209839

107

44

100

68

319, Prize II

Dana Baumann

 

VGP in Hugo, MN

September 24th-25th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DD

Jax vd Ritterburg

211595

102

36

98

52

288, Prize I

Josh Ritter

DL

Oilleli vd Schmiede

392/09

102

35

85

46

268, Prize II

Scott Schaefer

DD

Jaeger vd Ritterburg

211592

0

-

-

-

-, No Prize

John Pagel

Btr Results

BTR in Evansville, WY

October 14th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

Pass/Fail

Handler

DD

Eiger vd Westmark

211036

Pass

John Barnes

DD

Quarrah v Elderbach

210447

Pass

Marjorie Green

DD

Nova v Orion

209839

Pass

Dana Baumann

DD

Adeen v Heuerhaus

200391

Pass

James Newby

DD

Nola v Elderbach

207098

Pass

Rodney Jugler

DL

Nando v Auwelt

209/08

Fail

Hermann Rohling

DD

Muli v Elderbach

206343

Fail

James Newby

HZP Results

HZP in Lawrenceville, PA

October 9th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Mia v Buffeltaler

214005

-

11

7

10

10

8

10

10

10

10

9

9

173

Al Burkhart

DD

Magda II v Jagdkonig

211973

-

10

10

9

9

10

7

10

10

8

9

9

169

Flint Brann

DD

Cassie v Red Rock

211815

-

10

9

7

8

10

9

11

10

6

7

6

159

Patrick McDonagh

 

HZP in Lawrenceville, PA

October 8th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Adalric v Totton

212160

-

10

10

9

10

10

10

11

10

10

9

9

178

Adam Zuk

DD

Nova v Buffeltaler

214136

-

10

10

10

8

9

10

10

10

10

6

7

168

Lyle Weaver

PP

Angelika v Munkirchen

PP5753

-

10

8

11

9

6

10

10

0

0

0

6

0

Steven Boren

PP

Garry vd Burgwettin

PP14559

-

10

10

11

7

7

9

0

9

10

0

5

0

Craig Kindlin

DD

Alana v Fisherhaus

214355

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

-

0

-

0

John Webster

 

HZP in Hugo, MN

September 18th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Chantal v Slaney-Vale

214554

-

11

11

4

10

11

11

10

10

10

10

10

177

Edwin Challacombe

DD

Hank vd Westmark

212843

-

10

10

10

10

10

9

4

10

9

10

10

170

Doug Nowatzski

DD

Knight vd Ritterburg

211634

-

11

10

10

8

10

10

6

8

10

6

8

167

Steve Gnoza

 

HZP in Hugo, MN

September 17th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Bernice v Slaney-Vale

212925

-

11

11

11

11

11

11

9

10

10

10

10

192

Mark Jacobs

DD

Jax vd Ritterburg

211595

-

10

10

10

10

11

12

10

10

10

10

10

187

Dan Ritter

DD

Jaeger vd Ritterburg

211592

-

10

8

9

10

10

11

10

10

10

8

10

175

John Pagel

DD

Broderick v.d.Brandenburg

212018

-

9

10

8

10

10

10

10

10

10

8

9

170

Dana Jerdee

DL

Anka v Braegel

513/09

-

8

7

11

10

8

7

7

10

10

8

9

153

Brad Kernan

 

HZP in Hugo, MN

September 16th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

KM

Max v Schutzenknapp

10-0087

-

11

10

11

11

11

11

10

10

10

9

10

190

Mary Standiford

DL

Bltiz v Gaueboden

106/10

-

10

9

11

10

9

9

10

10

10

9

9

174

Don Jarvin

DL

Colt v Hollbaeck

247/10

-

10

10

11

5

10

0

10

10

8

0

7

0

Scott Schaefer

DD

Jade vd Ritterburg

211599

-

-

5

7

-

-

1

4

0

-

0

-

0

Dan Ritter

VJP Results

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

May 1st, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DL

Oilleli vd Schmiede

392/09

11

11

11

11

11

fragl

77

Scott Schaefer

DD

Jessi vd Ritterburg

211602

10

10

11

7

10

sil/spur

68

Mark Nelson

DL

Abbot vd Felsenburg

318/10

6

10

10

10

10

fragl

62

Jeff Brightwell

DL

Anka v Braegel

513/09

9

8

8

10

8

fragl

60

Brad Kernan

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

April 30th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Knight vd Ritterburg

211634

10

11

11

11

10

fragl

74

Josh Ritter

DD

Jax vd Ritterburg

211595

11

10

11

10

10

spur

73

Dan Ritter

DD

Jade vd Ritterburg

211599

10

10

10

11

11

fragl

72

Stan Waidelich

DL

Colt v Hollbaeck

247/10

9

10

11

11

11

fragl

71

Jason Brancel

DD

Jaeger vd Ritterburg

211592

10

10

10

11

9

fragl

70

John Pagel

 

VJP in Lewisburg, PA

April 17th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Cassie v Red-Rock

211815

8

10

11

11

10

fragl

68

Patrick McDonaugh

DD

Max v Buffeltaler

213999

9

10

8

10

6

fragl

62

John Maxwell

DD

Nate v Buffeltaler

214132

6

10

10

10

8

fragl

60

Mike Kelly

 

VJP in Lewisburg, PA

April 16th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Mia v Buffeltaler

214005

10

11

9

11

10

fragl

72

Dwight Runkle

DD

Addie v Drahthaus

214629

10

10

10

11

10

fragl

71

Justin Smith

DD

Alice v Blitzhaus

213126

8

10

11

11

10

fragl

68

Whitaker Johnston

DD

Nova v Buffeltaler

214136

8

10

10

11

10

fragl

67

Lyle Weaver

DD

Jocke v EisenBarteich

212876

9

10

10

6

9

fragl

63

Robert Capuano

 

VJP in Tilden, TX

February 26th-27th, 2011

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Brasko vd Randstadt

212007

10

10

10

10

10

sil

70

Terry Mechler

DD

Fresco v Sendero

212895

10

10

9

10

10

stum

69

Dan Brown

DD

Brax vd Randstadt

212005

10

10

9

10

10

sil

69

Manuel Gonzalez

DD

Bianca v Mesquite

212998

9

10

9

9

10

fragl

66

Tammy Casa

DD

Uri v Wiredhaus

214207

8

10

8

10

10

sil

64

Zane Brown

DD

Brisko v Mesquite

212991

9

10

10

8

8

fragl

64

Charlie Martinez

DD

Fiero v Sendero

212891

7

10

10

10

10

stum

64

Warren Jatzlau

DD

Friel v Sendero

212897

7

10

9

9

8

fragl

60

Zane Brown

DD

Fiesta v Sendero

212901

10

8

5

8

10

sil

59

Mark Crowder

DD

Jane v.d. Feldblumenwiese

213541

5

9

9

9

10

fragl

56

Charlie Martinez

Key to Test Abbreviations

VJP Test Scores:

1 = Tracking

2 = Nose

3 = Search

4 = Pointing

5 = Cooperation

 

Loud Designations:

stumm = mute

sil = sight loud

spl = scent loud

fragl = uncertain

HZP Test Scores:
1 = Hare Track (optional)
2 = Nose
3 = Search
4 = Pointing
5 = Cooperation
6 = Desire to Work
7 = Search Behind Duck
8 = Blind Retrieve
9 = Feathered Game Retrieve
10 = Furred Game Retrieve
11 = Manner of Retrieve
12 = Obedience

VGP Test Scores:
1 = Forest Subjects
2 = Water Subjects
3 = Field Subjects
4 = Obedience

 

Breed:

DD = Deutsch Drahthaar

DL = Deutsch Langhaar

DK = Deutsch Kurzhaar

KLM = Kleiner Münsterländer

PP = Pudelpointer

GM = Grösser Münsterländer

WM = Weimeraner

News/Updates:

11/14/2017

2018 Test Dates to be posted soon!

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 JGV-USA