Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA
Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA

2014 Test Results

VGP Results

VGP in Fletcher, OK

November 1st-2nd, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DD

Anders v Hundsdorf

218604

101

38

81

42

262 pts, Prize II TF

Pete Swenson

DD

Abrams v Hundsdorf

218600

94

42

94

47

277 pts, Prize III TF

Chuck Davis

DD

August v Hundsdorf

218605

91

25

93

39

248 pts, Prize III TF

Pete Swenson

 

VGP in Hugo, MN

September 6th-7th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DL

Breager v Whispering Winds

29/12

102

44

100

52

298 pts, Prize I TF

Mary Wilson

DD

Nikon vd Ritterburg

216349

104

39

92

43

278 pts, Prize I TF

Jeff Whelen

DD

Jack II vom Liether-Moor

218384

107

35

100

55

297 pts, Prize II TF

Todd Rockhold

DD

Nash vd Ritterburg

216348

0

-

-

-

-, No Prize

Jason Olson

HZP Results

HZP in Demopolis, AL

November 16th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

PP

Jola v Unstrut Hainich

14997

-

10

8

10

10

9

10

10

10

10

10

10

175

Steve Boren

DD

Ace v Mountain Creek

221173

-

9

9

8

7

10

11

10

8

10

9

7

162

Will Cochran

PP

Jaxx v Unstrut Hainich

14998

-

9

10

10

10

8

6

6

5

10

6

10

150

Mark Boren

DD

Lara vd Felpblumenwiese

221237

-

 

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Chuck Hastedt

 

HZP in Demopolis, AL

November 15th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Danja v Drakehaus

222977

-

10

11

10

11

10

11

10

10

10

9

10

186

Jon South

DD

Knox v Stillwater

223434

-

9

9

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

8

10

173

Will Cochran

DD

Nova v Entenmoor

221816

-

 

10

10

               

0

Scott Crabtree

DD

Keiser v Stillwasser

223435

-

 

10

10

               

0

Scott Crabtree

 

Oberlaender HZP in Hugo, MN

September 12th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Levon v Rainmaker

221581

-

11

11

11

10

10

12

10

10

10

10

10

193

James Olson

DK

Aluke v Spielschwien

0715/13

-

11

11

11

10

10

11

10

10

10

9

10

189

Michael Murphy

DD

Scoter vd Ritterburg

222970

-

11

9

11

10

11

11

10

10

9

10

10

186

Meadow Kouffeld-Hansen

DD

Saige vd Ritterburg

222968

-

10

11

10

10

10

11

10

10

10

10

10

185

Dan Ritter

DL

Elka v Coraschatten

374/13

-

10

11

11

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

184

Joe Mella

DK

Alya v Spielschwien

0719/13

-

11

9

11

11

11

10

10

10

10

8

10

184

Ronald Carver II

DD

Falk v Windigen Punkt

222542

-

11

10

10

11

11

9

10

10

10

9

10

182

Keith Kneser

DK

Finn v Hoellental

0799/13

-

11

10

11

8

10

10

10

10

10

9

10

180

Tom Skinner

DL

Eike v Coraschatten

372/13

-

11

9

11

10

10

9

9

10

8

8

10

175

Troy Hohlweck

DK

Anja v Vinnenberg

0577/13

-

10

10

9

10

9

8

10

9

10

9

7

166

Julie Griswold

DD

Naron II vd Dachswiese

222598

-

8

8

10

7

9

6

10

10

10

10

8

149

Lona Kluck

 

Oberlaender HZP in Hugo, MN

September 11th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Lucky v Rainmaker

221579

-

11

11

11

11

11

12

10

10

10

10

10

196

Randal McDowell

DD

Rooster v Eisbarteich

222223

-

11

11

11

10

11

11

10

7

10

10

10

188

Erik Legrey

DD

Turbo vd Ritterburg

223071

-

11

10

11

11

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

187

Greg Buss

DL

Danner v Coraschatten

280/13

-

11

10

11

10

10

10

10

10

10

9

10

184

Cortney Schaefer

KLM

Blaze v Indian Summer

12-0907

-

11

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

183

Ken Bremer

DD

Bristol v Brandherd

221052

-

10

10

11

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

182

Brad Blazek

KLM

Elversdam Frodo

19715/2012

-

11

11

10

10

10

9

10

9

10

8

10

179

John Liscovitz

DD

Ranger vd Ritterburg

221460

-

11

10

7

10

11

10

10

9

10

10

10

177

Levi Glines

DD

Blaze v Brandherd

221047

-

10

10

10

10

10

9

10

10

10

8

10

175

Adam Ingalls

DD

Ukon vd Ritterburg

223445

-

10

11

10

8

10

10

10

10

7

8

9

172

Joseph Peterson

PP

Laura v Fustenberg

14984

-

10

9

9

9

10

10

7

10

0

0

7

0

Andy Hewett

DK

Finn v Hoellental

079913

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

-

-

-

0

-

0

Tom Skinner

BTR Results

Btr in Hugo, MN (co-sponsored with DL-GNA)

September 10th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

Pass

Fail

Handler

DL

Breager v Whispering Winds

29/12

X

 

Mary Wilson

DL

Bianca v Coraschatten

351/11

X

 

Cortney Schaefer

DL

Ella v Kiekenbruch

304/11

X

 

Mary Wilson

DK

Helene v Riverwoods

0255/12

 

X

Steve Remspecher

DL

Cora v Illertal

479/05

 

X

Cortney Schaefer

VJP Results

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI (co-sponsored with DL-GNA)

May 4th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DL

Elka vom Coraschatten

374/13

11

11

10

10

11

frag

75

Joe Mella

DL

Ember vom Coraschatten

375/13

10

11

9

10

10

frag

71

Brandi Hoff

DK

Mason vom Riverwoods

0978/13

9

11

10

11

10

frag

71

John Calandra

DD

Ukon von der Ritterburg

223451

10

10

10

9

10

frag

69

Joseph Peterson

DL

Deja vom Coraschatten

281/13

9

10

10

10

10

sil

68

Michael Berger

DL

Eike vom Coraschatten

372/13

9

10

7

10

10

spl

65

Troy Hohlweck

DL

Birko vom Ohmsteder Holz

314/13

9

10

6

10

10

frag

64

Scott Schaefer

DD

Alphy vom Langen-See

223762

7

10

9

10

9

frag

62

Alac Altemeier

DD

Uma von der Ritterburg

223451

9

10

7

5

10

frag

60

Dan Ritter

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

May 3rd, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Falk vom Windigen Punkt

222542

11

11

11

11

11

frag

77

Keith Kneser

DD

Levon vom Rainmaker

221581

11

11

11

11

11

sil

77

James Olson

DD

Ranger von der Ritterburg

221460

11

11

10

10

10

spl/sil

74

Levi Glines

DD

Blaze vom Brandherd

221047

11

11

10

10

10

frag

74

Adam Ingalls

DD

Saige von der Ritterburg

222968

10

10

10

9

10

spl/sil

69

Dan Ritter

DD

Hunter vom Elchherz

221642

10

10

10

9

10

frag

69

Dan Seeley

DD

Summer von der Ritterburg

222973

8

10

11

10

11

frag

68

Ben Forsythe

DD

Leanna vom Rainmaker

221584

9

10

10

10

10

sil

68

Skip Fay

DD

Bolt vom Brandherd

221046

9

10

10

10

10

sil

68

Kraig Sjodin

DD

Bristol vom Brandherd

221051

9

10

10

10

10

frag

68

Brad Blazek

DD

Turbo von der Ritterburg

223071

10

10

8

9

10

frag

67

Greg Buss

DD

Sable von der Ritterburg

222967

10

10

9

10

8

frag

67

Josh Ritter

KM

Elversdam Frodo

19715/
2012

9

10

8

11

10

sil

67

John Liscovitz

DD

Scoter von der Ritterburg

222970

8

10

10

11

9

frag

66

Meadow Kouffeld-Hansen

DD

Xitta vom Wiredhaus

223006

11

10

9

10

4

sil

65

Robert Nack

 

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

May 2nd, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Blaze vom Indian Summer

12-0907

11

11

11

11

9

spl

75

Ken Bremer

DD

Larry vom Rainmaker

221577

10

10

10

10

11

sil

71

Edwin Challacombe

DD

Bella vom Brandherd

221051

10

10

10

3

10

sil

63

Mike Talbot

 

VJP in Mifflinburg, PA

April 11th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Wut vom Bandorfer Forst

222310

11

10

7

9

8

frag

66

Michael Saliga

DD

Britta vom Cohansey

221422

8

10

11

9

10

frag

66

Michael Hagen

DD

Ella vom Schussstein

220923

8

10

10

9

10

frag

65

Gregory Pyle

DD

Scout vom Buffeltaler

222983

7

9

6

10

10

frag

58

Kyle Hough

DD

Bessy vom Mackenstein

221505

6

8

7

10

10

frag

55

Hans Klein

 

VJP in Fitzgerald, GA

April 5th, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Knox vom Stillwasser

 

10

10

10

10

11

 

71

Will Cochran

DL

Danner vom Coraschatten

 

11

10

8

10

10

 

70

George Masone

DD

Inez von den Briarwoods

 

10

10

10

10

10

 

70

Barry Talbot

DD

Della vom Schlangenfluss

 

10

10

9

10

10

 

69

Martin Coffman

DD

Blaze vom Cohansey

 

8

10

10

10

9

 

65

William Snyder

 

VJP in Lawson, MO

March 23rd, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Zander vom Fushseckl

12-0858

9

10

10

10

10

frag

68

Pamela Robinson

DD

Bree vom Vogeljaeger

221930

9

10

9

11

10

fragl

68

Larry Martin

KLM

Gero vom Kinderbach

12-0920

8

10

9

10

10

fragl

65

Thomas McDonald

DD

Remi von der Ritterburg

221-462

7

10

10

10

10

fragl

64

George Rambour

DD

Bibbi vom Vogeljaeger

221929

7

10

10

10

10

fragl

64

John Schmader

 

VJP in Lawson, MO

March 22nd, 2014

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

KLM

Charly von der Emsave

13-0369

9

10

9

10

10

spl

67

Ken Hamele

KLM

Zenka vom Teklenburgerland

13-0299

8

10

10

10

10

frag

66

Pamela Robinson

PP

Jola vom Vastrut Hainich

14997

8

10

10

10

10

fragl

66

Steve Boren

PP

Jaxx vom Vastrut Hainich

14998

7

10

10

10

10

fragl

64

Mark Boren

PP

Laura vom Fuerstenburg

14984

6

10

8

10

7

fragl

57

Andy Hewett

Key to Test Abbreviations

VJP Test Scores:

1 = Tracking

2 = Nose

3 = Search

4 = Pointing

5 = Cooperation

 

Loud Designations:

stumm = mute

sil = sight loud

spl = scent loud

fragl = uncertain

HZP Test Scores:
1 = Hare Track (optional)
2 = Nose
3 = Search
4 = Pointing
5 = Cooperation
6 = Desire to Work
7 = Search Behind Duck
8 = Blind Retrieve
9 = Feathered Game Retrieve
10 = Furred Game Retrieve
11 = Manner of Retrieve
12 = Obedience

VGP Test Scores:
1 = Forest Subjects
2 = Water Subjects
3 = Field Subjects
4 = Obedience

 

Breed:

DD = Deutsch Drahthaar

DL = Deutsch Langhaar

DK = Deutsch Kurzhaar

KLM = Kleiner Münsterländer

PP = Pudelpointer

GM = Grösser Münsterländer

WM = Weimeraner

News/Updates:

11/14/2017

2018 Test Dates to be posted soon!

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 JGV-USA