Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA
Jagdgebrauchshundverein - USA

2010 Test Results

VGP Results

VGP in Elgin, OK

October 30th-31st, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DD

Nola v Elderbach

207098

112

35

97

52

296, Prize II

Rodney Jugler

DD

Oryx v Eldebach

207134

90

42

93

45

270, Prize II

Preston de Wolf

DD

Yolla II v Kervinshof

197993

95

44

83

48

270, Prize III

Chuck Davis

DD

Henry v Schaar

205930

73

38

90

41

242, Prize III

Peter Swenson

 

VGP in Hugo, MN

September 19th-20th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

Score

Handler

DL

Alpenjaeger's Axa

257/08

112

44

100

56

312, Prize I

Mary Wilson

DL

Cora vom Illertal

479/05

112

41

100

56

309, Prize I

Cortney Schaefer

DD

Angie vd Ritterburg

199174

108

42

100

56

306, Prize I

Dan Ritter

DD

Gauge vd Ritterburg

 

74

42

91

40

247, Prize III

James Zerr

HZP Results

HZP in Elgin, OK

October 29th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Kurt III v Kervinshof

203300

-

10

10

11

10

10

10

11

10

10

10

10

185

Linn Nightingale

DD

Nina III v Kervinshof

211271

-

10

10

10

10

10

0

0

10

10

0

8

0

Peston de Wolf

PP

Fritzi vd Baywettin

14399

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

No-Show

DD

Aerika vd Roterchen

211469

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

No-Show

 

HZP in Lawrenceville, PA

October 10th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Louie v Buffeltaler

211306

-

11

10

10

10

12

10

12

10

10

10

10

190

Alan Burkhart

DD

Fawn v Gottesacker

211315

-

11

10

11

10

11

10

11

10

10

10

10

189

Donald Zarra

DD

Rex v Fuchsfluesschen

211043

-

9

8

10

9

9

10

8

10

10

9

10

163

Matthew Daggett

DD

Jana II v Roedlberg

211098

-

9

7

11

9

9

7

7

10

10

8

8

154

James Reale

DD

Jammer v Wasatch

208750

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

No-Show

 

HZP in Lawrenceville, PA

October 9th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Score

Handler

DD

Alena v Argos

 

-

11

10

11

11

10

10

11

10

10

10

10

190

Kyle T. Hough

DD

Karl v Buffeltaler

208609

-

10

10

10

10

11

10

10

10

10

7

10

178

Pat McDonagh

DD

Jimmy II v Rodlberg

211091

-

10

9

11

10

10

5

10

10

10

9

10

174

Hans Klein

DD

Aspen v Argos

209034

-

10

9

10

10

10

6

9

10

10

9

10

167

Nick de la Iglesia

DD

Petra v Fuchsfluesschen

209332

-

11

11

10

11

10

0

-

10

10

10

6

0

Doug Summer

VJP Results

VJP in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

May 1st-2nd, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Harley vd Ritterburg

208850

11

11

10

10

10

fragl

74

Jeff Whelen

DL

Ginger v Kemmberg

150/09

11

10

10

10

10

fragl

72

Sharon Krull

DD

Haleyanne vd Ritterburg

208855

11

11

10

10

8

spur

72

Ryan Lukach

DD

Ike vd Ritterburg

210693

11

10

10

9

10

fragl

71

Josh Ritter

DD

Hunter vd Ritterburg

208854

11

11

11

6

10

fragl

71

Dan Ritter

DL

Oilleli vd Schmiede

392/09

10

10

9

10

10

fragl

69

Cortney Schaefer

DD

Hercules vd Ritterburg

208853

11

10

9

10

8

fragl

69

Jeremiah Anderson

DD

Izzy vd Ritterburg

210700

11

10

5

6

10

fragl

63

Dan Ritter

 

VJP in Lewisburg, PA

April 10th-11th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

DD

Louie v Buffeltaler

211308

10

10

10

11

10

stum

71

Dwight Runkle

DD

Anda v Argos

209030

9

10

10

11

10

fragl

69

Pamela Menotti

DD

Leopold v Buffeltaler

211307

9

10

10

11

10

fragl

69

Matthew LaForme

DD

Aspen v Argos

209034

7

10

11

11

10

fragl

66

Nicolas de la Iglesia

DD

Alena v Argos

209029

7

9

9

11

8

fragl

60

Kyle Hough

DD

Jammer v Wasatch

208750

6

8

7

10

9

fragl

54

Steve Qualiana

DD

Becca v Schlusstein

208638

4

8

8

11

10

fragl

53

Jeffrey Green

DD

Lexi v Buffeltaler

211309

4

8

9

11

9

fragl

53

Mark Kline

DD

Rex v Fuchsflusschen

211043

3

8

8

11

9

fragl

50

Matthew Daggett

 

VJP in Tilden, TX

March 20th, 2010

Breed

Dog Name

Reg. #

1

2

3

4

5

Loud

Score

Handler

PP

Amber v Maple Run

14501

10

10

10

10

10

fragl

70

Russell Banks

DD

Antilley vd Roteichen

211472

8

10

11

10

10

fragl

67

Abby Stanley

DD

Aeroka vd Roteichen

211469

10

10

10

10

7

fragl

67

David Stanley

PP

Axelssen v Maple Run

14497

10

9

9

10

9

fragl

66

John Sweet

Key to Test Abbreviations

VJP Test Scores:

1 = Tracking

2 = Nose

3 = Search

4 = Pointing

5 = Cooperation

 

Loud Designations:

stumm = mute

sil = sight loud

spl = scent loud

fragl = uncertain

HZP Test Scores:
1 = Hare Track (optional)
2 = Nose
3 = Search
4 = Pointing
5 = Cooperation
6 = Desire to Work
7 = Search Behind Duck
8 = Blind Retrieve
9 = Feathered Game Retrieve
10 = Furred Game Retrieve
11 = Manner of Retrieve
12 = Obedience

VGP Test Scores:
1 = Forest Subjects
2 = Water Subjects
3 = Field Subjects
4 = Obedience

 

Breed:

DD = Deutsch Drahthaar

DL = Deutsch Langhaar

DK = Deutsch Kurzhaar

KLM = Kleiner Münsterländer

PP = Pudelpointer

GM = Grösser Münsterländer

WM = Weimeraner

News/Updates:

11/14/2017

2018 Test Dates to be posted soon!

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 JGV-USA